Frequently asked questions

How long will it take to process/issue GCC visa?
Usually the process takes 24 to 72 hours from the time of submitting the application and completing the fees payment.
However, there are other factors to be taken into consideration that may takes additional time, so the processing time is subject to the procedure of the Immigration Department in the UAE.
 

If my visa application has been rejected, can I refund the fees back?
No, the application and service fees are non-refundable.
 
 
Can I add my children to my visa application?
No, separate applications must be submitted, application for each individual.
 

Application is still under processing, but I cannot wait. Can I go directly to the entry port?
You must wait until your visa application is processed (approved/rejected).
 

Can children/housewives enter the UAE without their sponsor?
No, children/housewives must be accompanied by their sponsors at the time of entry to the UAE.
 

My application has been approved but my children's applications are still under processing?
You should wait until all applications get processed.
 

My passport will expire soon; can I apply for GCC visa?
No, you should have at least 6 month validity in your passport at the time of entry to the UAE.
 

My GCC residency will expire soon; can I apply for GCC visa?
No, you should have at least 3 month validity in your GCC residency at the time of entry to the UAE.
 

How I will receive the visa after it gets approved?
Once your visa is approved, you should receive an email with the visa attached. You can also download the visa from our website.
 

What is the validity for GCC Residents Entry Permit?
GCC Residents Entry Permit is valid for (30) days from issuance date, and stay period after entry is (30) days from entry date.
 

What is the validity for GCC Citizen - Accompanies Entry Permit?
GCC Residents Entry Permit is valid for (60) days from issuance date, and stay period after entry is (60) days from entry date.


كم تستغرق عمليه إصدار تأشيرة دول مجلس التعاون؟ 
عاده تستغرق عمليه إصدار التأشيرة منذ إنشاء الطلب حتى المعالجة ما بين 24 إلى 72 ساعة، ولكن هناك عوامل أخرى يجب ان تأخذ في الحسبان؛
لذا فإن الوقت المستغرق للمعالجة خاضع بشكل كامل لإجراءات إدارة شئون الاقامة والجوازات في دولة الامارات 

    
 هل يمكنني استرجع الرسوم في حاله رفض الطلب؟ 
لا. رسوم الخدمة ورسوم طلب التأشيرة غير قابلة للاسترداد


 هل يمكن اضافة الابناء في طلب تأشيرة احد الوالدين؟
لا. يجب تقديم طلبات الأبناء بشكل منفصل، طلب لكل فرد. سيتم قريبًا إخفاء حقول المرافقين لخدمة (تأشيرة دخول مقيمي دول مجلس التعاون الخليجي) لتفادي هذا الالتباس 


 تم تقديم الطلب أونلاين ولكنني اود الدخول بسرعة، هل يمكن الذهاب الي المنفذ مباشرة أم يجب الانتظار؟ 
يجب علي المراجع الانتظار الى حين الانتهاء من معالجة طلبه رفض أو قبول 


 هل يمكن لحاملي اقامات التحاق بعائل في دول مجلس التعاون الدخول بمفردهم الى دولة الامارات؟ 
لا، يرجى العلم انه لن يسمح لأفراد العائلة بالدخول في حال عدم وجود الكفيل/ رب العائلة معهم 


 بعد تقديم طلب التأشيرة لي وللأبناء تمت معالجه طلبي ولكن طلبات الأبناء مازالت قيد المعالجة؟ 
ينصح بالانتظار لحين الانتهاء من معالجة كافة الطلبات  


 جواز سفري سوف ينتهي عن قريب، هل يحق لي تقديم طلب تأشيرة مقيمي دول مجلس التعاون؟ 
لا، يجب ألا تقل صلاحية الجواز عن 6 أشهر عند الدخول الى دولة الامارات 


 إقامتي سوف تنتهي عن قريب، هل يحق لي تقديم طلب تأشيرة مقيمي دول مجلس التعاون؟ 
لا، يجب ألا تقل صلاحية الإقامة في الدولة الخليجية القادم منها عن 3 أشهر عند الدخول الى دولة الامارات 


 كيف يمكنني استلام التأشيرة بعد صدورها؟ 
بعد أن تتم الموافقة على إصدار التأشيرة، سوف تصلك رسالة عبر البريد إلكتروني الخاص بك تحتوي على نسخة من التأشيرة، كما يمكنك طباعتها عند صدورها عن طريق موقعنا الالكتروني


 ما هي صلاحية إذن دخول مقيم دول مجلس التعاون؟ 
صلاحية إذن دخول مقيم دول مجلس التعاون (30) يوم من تاريخ الإصدار، ومدة البقاء في الدولة (30) يوم من تاريخ الدخول قابلة للتمديد لـ 30 يوم اضافية


 ما هي صلاحية إذن دخول مرافقي مواطني دول مجلس التعاون؟ 
صلاحية إذن دخول مرافق دول مجلس التعاون قبل الدخول هي (60) يوم من تاريخ الإصدار، ومدة الإقامة في الدولة (60) يوم من تاريخ الدخول
 
© Copyright UAE Visa GCC 2018. All Rights Reserved.